Spring 2023 Varsity and JV Girls Soccer Schedules


 

2023 Varsity Girls’ Soccer Schedule

   

Date               Opponent                        Location        Time

2-8                              Byrnes (Scrimmage)                      Away                           7:00

2-10                           SSC (Scrimmage)                             Home                         7:00

2-15                           Boiling Springs (Scrimmage)      Away                         6:00

2-24                           Northwestern                                   Mesa Complex      8:00

2-25                           Greenville Tech                                Mesa Complex      11:30 am

2-25                           Clinton                                                  Mesa Complex      6:00

2-26                           Greer Middle College                    Mesa Complex     10:30 am

2-28                           Traveler’s Rest                                   Home                        7:00

3-2                              Fountain Inn                                       Home                         6:00

3-6                              Palmetto                                               Away                         7:00

3-7                              Chapin                                                   Away                         6:00

3-10                           Chapman                                             Away                          7:00

3-13                           Spartanburg                                      Away                          7:00

3-17                           Chester                                               Home                          7:00

3-21                           Emerald                                               Away                          7:00

3-24                           Clinton                                                 Home                         7:00

3-28                           Byrnes                                                  Home                         7:00

3-31                           Union                                                    Away                          7:00

4-4                              Brashier Middle College             Home                         6:00

4-11                           Chester                                                Away                          7:00

4-14                           Emerald                                               Home                          7:00

4-18                           Clinton                                                 Away                           7:00

4-21                           Powdersville                                     Home                          7:00

4-24                           Union                                                    Home                          7:00

4-28                           Greer                                                     Home                         6:00

2023 JV Girls’ Soccer Schedule

 

Date               Opponent                        Location        Time

2-8                              Byrnes (Scrimmage)                      Away                         5:30

2-10                           SSC (Scrimmage)                            Home                         5:30

2-17                           Landrum                                              Home                         7:00

2-18                           TBA                                                        Home                         TBA

2-28                           Greenville Hurricanes                   Home                         5:30

3-6                              Palmetto                                               Away                         5:30

3-10                           Chapman                                              Away                         5:30

3-13                           Spartanburg                                        Away                         5:30

3-17                           Chester                                                  Home                         5:30

3-21                           Emerald                                                  Away                         5:30

3-24                           Clinton                                                    Home                         5:30

3-28                           Byrnes                                                     Home                         5:30

3-31                           Union                                                        Away                         5:30

4-11                           Chester                                                    Away                         5:30

4-14                           Emerald                                                   Home                         5:30

4-18                           Clinton                                                    Away                         5:30

4-21                           Powdersville                                        Home                         5:30

4-24                           Union                                                       Home                         5:30



   
*Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.