Winter 2022-2023 Wrestling Schedule

 

2022-23 Varsity Wrestling Schedule

 

Date               Opponent                          Location        Time

11-19                         River Bluff (Scrimmage)                Away                           TBA

12-1-12/3                Southern Slam                                   Eastside                     TBA

12-7                            BHP/Chapin                                        BHP                             6:00 pm

12-8                            Liberty                                                   Away                           TBA

12-10                         Ram Invitational                               Hillcrest                     9:00 am

12-16/17                 Demon Invitational                         Lugoff-Elgin              TBA

12-17                         Wade Hampton Duals                   Wade Hampton      9:00 am

12-20/21                  Rumble on the River                      North Augusta       10:00 am

12-28                         Wolverine Duals                              Home                          9:00 am

12-29                         Yellow Jacket Invitational           TL Hanna                   9:00 am

1-4                              Mid-Carolina/Whitmire                Home                          6:30 pm

1-7                              KO Sportswear Invitational         West-Oak                 9:00 am

1-11                           Chesnee/Dixie/Chapman              Home                          6:30 pm

1-14                           Spartanburg County                        Spartanburg            9:00 am

1-17                           Liberty/Richland Northeast         Home                          6:30 pm

                                    Crescent

1-20                           Region Duals                                    Union                         5:00 pm

1-21                           Winter Classic Invitational           Wade Hampton      9:00 am

1-27                           Region Individual tournament   Home                         6:00 pm

2-4                             Dual Playoffs                                        TBA                             TBA

2-17-18                   Individual Upper-State                    Chester                     TBA

2-24-25                   State Championships                        Anderson                 TBA

2022-23 Middle School Wrestling Schedule

 

Date               Opponent                     Location          Time

11-30                         Carver                                               Away                          5:00 pm

12-3                            Raider Rumble                              Laurens                     9:00 am

12-7                           McCracken                                      Away                          5:00 pm

12-10                         Spartanburg County                 McCracken              9:00 am

12-15                         Byrnes                                              Away                          5:00 pm

1-4                               Home Dual                                    Home                          5:00 pm

1-7                               Area Qualifier                              Boiling Springs      9:00 am

1-11                            Home Dual                                     Home                         5:00 pm

1-14                            Sectional Qualifier                     Clover                       9:00 am

1-17                            Home Dual                                     Home                        5:00 pm

1-21                            State Tournament                       Lexington               9:00 am



  *Directions to All Fields and Venues


Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.