2022 GIRLS TENNIS SCHEDULE

 

DATE             OPPONENT                                 LOCATION              TIME             RESULT 

 

Aug. 25           Dorman (Scrimmage)                          DORMAN                  4:30

Aug 30            Greer                                                           AWAY                          4:30                Won 4-3

Sept. 2             Landrum                                                    AWAY                         4:30

Sept 6              Chapman                                                   HOME                        4:30                 Lost 4-3

Sept. 8             Chester                                                      AWAY                         5:00                 Won 7-0

Sept. 12           Spartanburg Christian                      HOME                        4:30    

Sept. 13           Emerald                                                    HOME                         4:30                 Won 6-0

Sept. 15           Clinton                                                      AWAY                         4:30                  Lost 5-1

Sept. 19           Landrum                                                   HOME                        4:30

Sept. 20           Chesnee                                                   AWAY                         4:30    

Sept. 22           Union                                                        HOME                         4:30                  Won 4-3

Sept. 26           GMC                                                          HOME                         4:30                  Lost 4-3

Sept. 27           Chester                                                   HOME                         5:00                   Won 6-0

Sept. 29           Emerald                                                  AWAY                          5:00                    Won 6-0     

Oct.   4             Clinton                                                     HOME                        4:30                     Lost 4-3

Oct.   6             GMC                                                          AWAY                         4:30    

Oct. 11            Union                                                        AWAY                         4:30                     Lost 4-3

Oct. 13            GMC                                                          Away                           4:30                     Lost 4-3

Oct. 17             Union (tiebreaker)                           Away                            TBD                      Won 5-1

 

 

Play Offs         TBD


 
*Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.