Spring 2022 Boys Tennis Schedule

 

2022 BOYS TENNIS SCHEDULE

 

                                     DATE             OPPONENT                                   LOCATION              TIME               Result

 

                                     Feb. 17            Powdersville (Scrimmage)     AWAY                        5:00

                                     Feb. 24            Powdersville (Scrimmage)     HOME                        5:00

                                     Mar. 3             Byrnes (Tournament)                 AWAY                        TBD

                                     Mar. 5             Byrnes (Tournament)                 AWAY                        TBD

                                     Mar. 7             Boiling Springs                              AWAY                        4:30                Lost 5-1

                                     Mar. 9             Dorman                                            AWAY                        5:00                Lost 5-1

                                     Mar. 10           Spartanburg Christian             HOME                        4:30

                                     Mar. 14           Chapman                                        HOME                        5:00                 Lost 4-3

                                     Mar. 17           Union                                                AWAY                        5:00                  Lost 5-1

                                     Mar. 21           Emerald                                           AWAY                        5:00                   Lost 4-3

                                     Mar. 23           Dorman                                           HOME                        5:00

                                     Mar.24            Broome                                            AWAY                        5:00                   Lost 5-2

                                     Mar.28            Clinton                                             HOME                        5:00                  Lost 5-2

                                     Mar.31            Chapman                                         AWAY                        5:00                   Lost 5-2

                                     April 11           Union                                               HOME                        5:00                   Lost 5-1

                                    *April 12         Landrum                                           AWAY                        5:00

                                     April 14           Emerald                                           HOME                        5:00                   Won 5-2

                                    April 18           Broome                                            HOME                        5:00                    Lost 4-2

                                    April 19           Spartanburg Christian              HOME                        4:30                   Lost 4-3

                                    April 21           Clinton                                              AWAY                        5:00                    Lost 4-2

 

                                    April 26           1st Round State Playoffs                                

 

       *Directions to All Fields and Venues  

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.