Spring 2021 Varsity Schedules


2021 Varsity Boys’ Soccer Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                         Location                         Time                         Result

2-16                           GHS (Scrimmage)                Home                                   7:00 pm

3-2                              Gaffney                                    Away                                    6:00 pm                         Lost 7-0

3-5                              Chesnee                                  Home                                    6:00 pm                         Won 10-0

3-8                              Spartanburg                          Away                                     6:30 pm                         Lost 5-2

3-9                              Brashier Middle College   Home                                  7:00 pm                         Lost 2-1

3-12                           Greer                                        Home                                     7:00 pm                        Lost 3-1

3-15                           Landrum                                 Home                                     6:00 pm                         Won 1-0

3-19                           Chapman                                Away                                      6:00 pm                         Won 4-3

3-23                           Union                                       Home                                      6:00 pm                         Won 3-0

3-24                           Greenville Home School   Home                                   7:00 pm                          Lost 3-0

3-26                           Emerald                                   Home                                     7:00 pm                          Won 5-1

3-30                           Broome                                   Home                                     6:00 pm                           Won 3-2

4-2                              Clinton                                    Away                                      6:00 pm                           Won 2-1

4-13                           Chapman                               Home                                     6:00 pm                            Won 3-0

4-16                           Union                                       Away                                      6:00 pm                            Won 3-0

4-20                           Emerald                                  Away                                      7:00 pm                            Lost 2-0

4-22                           Chesnee                                 Away                                      6:00 pm                            Won 7-1

4-23                           Broome                                   Away                                      6:00 pm                            Won 4-0

4-26                           Clinton                                    Home                                     6:00 pm                            Won 2-0

4-29                           Byrnes                                   Away                                        7:00 pm                            Won 2-1
5/5                              Powdersville                        Home                                      TBD                                   Lost 5-0




  *Directions to All Fields and Venues

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.