2022 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                                     Location                Time                   Result

8-11                           Boiling Springs (Scrimmage)       Away                            5:00

8-18                           Powdersville (Scrimmage)           Away                            7:00

8-22                           Byrnes                                                    Away                            6:00                         Lost 3-0

8-23                           Chapman                                              Away                            7:00                          Lost 3-2

8-25                           Broome/HPA                                      Home                            5:30                         Lost to HPA 2-0; Lost to Broome 2-0

8-27                           Chesnee Tournament                     Away                            TBA                           vs. Shelby L 2-0; vs. BS L 2-0; vs. Fountain Inn W 2-0; vs. RS Central L 2-0

8-29                           Landrum/Christ Church                Away                            5:00                           vs. Landrum L 3-2; vs. Christ Church W 2-0

8-30                           Boiling Springs/WH                         Away                            6:00                           vs. BS L 2-0; vs. WH L 2-0

9-6                              Laurens                                                  Home                            7:00                           Won 3-0

9-8                              Chester                                                  Away                            7:00                            Won 3-0

9-13                           Emerald                                                 Home                            7:00                            Won 3-2

9-15                           Clinton                                                   Away                            7:00                             Lost 3-2

9-17                           Upward tournament                       Away                            TBA                             vs. Aiken L 2-0; vs. Blacksburg W 2-0; vs. SCA L 2-0; vs. Blue Ridge L 2-0

9-22                           Union                                                      Home                            7:00                            Lost 3-2

9-26                           Laurens                                                  Away                            7:00                             Lost 3-1

9-27                           Chester                                                  Home                            7:00                           Won 3-0

9-29                           Emerald                                                  Away                            7:00                            Won 3-2

10-4                           Clinton                                                    Home                            7:00                           Won 3-2

10-6                           Broome                                                   Away                            7:00                            Lost 3-2

10-11                         Union                                                      Away                            7:00                             Lost 3-0

10-13                          Clinton                                                  Union                           7:00                             Won 3-2

2022 JV Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                                    Location                Time                  Result

8-18                           Powdersville (Scrimmage)           Away                            5:00

8-23                           Chapman                                              Away                            5:30                       Lost 2-0

8-25                           Broome/HPA                                     Home                            5:30                       Broome: Won 3-1

8-29                           Landrum/Christ Church               Away                            5:00                        Lost 3-2

8-30                           Boiling Springs/WH                       Away                            5:00                         vs. BS W 2-0; vs. WH L 2-1

9-6                              Laurens                                                Home                            5:30                        Won 2-0

9-8                              Chester                                                Away                            5:30                         Won 2-0

9-13                           Emerald                                               Home                            5:30                         Won 2-0

9-15                           Clinton                                                 Away                            5:30                          Lost 2-1

9-17                           Upward tournament                     Away                            TBA                          vs. Riverside L 2-0; vs. Landrum L 2-1; vs. Brashier W 2-1; vs. Mauldin L 2-1

9-22                           Union                                                    Home                            5:30                         Won 2-0

9-26                           Laurens                                                Away                            5:30                          Won 2-0

9-27                           Chester                                                Home                            5:30                         Won 2-0

9-29                           Emerald                                                Away                            5:30                          Won 2-1

10-4                           Clinton                                                 Home                            5:30                          Lost 2-1

10-6                           Broome                                                Away                            5:30                           Won 2-1

10-11                         Union                                                   Away                            5:30                            Lost 2-1

2022 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

 

Date                     Opponent                                     Location                Time

9-3                              Woodruff Pre-Season Tour         Upward                        8:00 am

9-6                              Sims                                                         Away                            4:30

9-7                              HPA                                                         Home                            4:30

9-12                           Chesnee                                                Away                            4:30

9-14                           Mabry                                                    Home                            4:30

9-19                           Rainbow Lake                                    Home                            4:30

9-21                           Blacksburg                                          Home                            4:30

9-26                           Clifdale                                                 Away                            4:30

9-28                           Ewing                                                     Away                            4:30

10-3                           Landrum                                               Away                            4:30

10-5                           Campobello-Gramling                   Away                            4:30

10-10                         Jonesville                                            Home                            4:30

10-12                         1st Round of Playoffs                    TBA                                TBA

10-15                         Semi-finals & Finals                       Rainbow Lake             TBA

*Directions to All Fields and Venues

 

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.