Spring 2020 Varsity and JV Softball Schedules 

Woodruff Lady Wolverines

2020 Varsity Softball Schedule

Scrimmages:

February 18                                        Laurens                                                                5:00 pm

February 22                                        Seneca                                                                  11am

February 25                                        Dorman/DF @ Dorman                                5/6:15pm

March 5                                                @Mauldin                                                            5:30 pm

 

Preseason Tournament                 @ Chesnee

February 28                                          Chesnee                                                              6pm

February 29                                          East Rutherford                                              10am

                                                                    TBA                                                                        TBA

 

Regular Season:

March 9                                                @ Chesnee                                                           6pm                     Lost 3-1

March 10                                             @ Newberry (DH)                                            TBA                      Won 13-0; 15-0

March 13                                             West Oak (@Crescent Invitational)      7:30pm

March 14                                             Clover (@Crescent Invitational)             11 a.m.

                                                                  Hillcrest (@Crescent Invitational)         3pm

 

March 17                                             Union                                                                      7pm

March 18                                             Greer                                                                      6pm

March 20                                             @Union                                                                 7pm

March 24                                             @Emerald                                                            6pm

March 26                                             Broome                                                                 7pm

March 27                                             Emerald                                                                6pm

March 30                                             @Mid Carolina                                                  7pm

March 31                                             Mid Carolina                                                      7pm

April 6                                                   @Greer                                                                 6pm

April 9                                                   @Broome                                                            7pm

April 14                                                 Clinton  (Senior Night)                                7pm

April 17                                                 @Clinton                                                             7pm

April 20                                                 Chesnee                                                              6pm


Woodruff Lady Wolverine

2020

JV Softball Schedule

Scrimmage:

March 5                       Dorman                                                    5:30pm

Regular Season:

March 12                     @Landrum                                               5pm                        Won 10-9

March 17                     Union                                                        5pm

March 19                     Chesnee                                                  5pm

March 20                     @Union                                                     5pm

March 26                     Broome                                                    5pm

March 28                     Wren @ Crescent Tournament                          9am

                                     Crescent @ Crescent Tournament        12:30

                                     Westside @ Crescent Tournament         4pm

March 30                     @Mid Carolina                                         5pm

March 31                     Mid Carolina                                            5pm

April 7                           Landrum                                                  5pm

April 9                           @Broome                                                 5pm

April 14                         Clinton                                                     5pm

April 17                         @Clinton                                                       5pm

April 22                         @Chesnee (DH)                                      5pm



 *Directions to All Fields and Venues​​

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.