2019 GIRLS TENNIS SCHEDULE

 

 

                                                         DATE                OPPONENT                               LOCATION                 TIME             Results

 

                                                         Aug. 14            Scrimmage Byrnes                        AWAY                       4:30

                                                         Aug. 19            Scrimmage Powdersville           HOME                      4:30

                                                         Aug. 22, 24    Eye Opener Tournament           Dorman, WHS       TBA

                                                         Aug. 27            Landrum                                             HOME                       4:30

                                                         Aug. 28            Dorman                                               HOME                       4:30             Won 4-3

                                                         Sept. 3              Broome                                               AWAY                        4:30             Won 5-1

                                                         Sept. 5              Broome                                               HOME                       4:30             Won 5-1

                                                         Sept.  9             Chesnee                                              HOME                      4:30              Won 5-2

                                                         Sept. 10            Landrum                                             AWAY                       4:30

                                                         Sept. 17            Newberry                                          HOME                      4:30              Won 5-1

                                                         Sept. 19            Union                                                   AWAY                       4:30              Won 4-3

                                                         Sept. 23            Chesnee                                             HOME                      4:30              Won 6-1

                                                         Sept. 24            Emerald                                              AWAY                       4:30              Won 7-0

                                                         Sept. 26            Mid-Carolina                                    AWAY                      5:00               Lost 5-2

                                                         Oct.  1                Clinton                                                HOME                      4:30              Lost 7-0

                                                         Oct.  3               Newberry                                           AWAY                       5:00              Won 5-2

                                                         Oct.  8               Union                                                    HOME                      4:30              Lost 5-2

                                                         Oct. 10             Emerald                                               HOME                      4:30              Won 7-0

                                                         Oct. 14             Mid-Carolina                                    HOME                      5:00              Lost 4-3

                                                         Oct. 16             Clinton                                                 AWAY                       4:30

                                                         Oct. 17             Dorman                                               AWAY                       4:30

 

 


 *Directions to All Fields and Venues​​

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.