Fall 2017 Girls Tennis Schedule

                                                                  Date                         Opponent                                               Location                   Time

                                                                     Aug. 17                      Gaffney                                                         Away                          4:30           

                                                                         Aug. 22                      Greer                                                             Away                          4:30        W    6-1

                                                                         Aug. 24,26               Eye Opener Tournament                     Dorman,WHS        TBA         1-2

                                                                         Aug. 31                      Landrum                                                      Away                          4:30         W  

                                                                         Sept. 11                     Landrum                                                     Home                         4:30         W 

                                                                         Sept. 12                     Newberry                                                   Home                         4:30        W (Double header on 9/28)       

                                                                         Sept.14                      Chapman                                                     Away                          4:30         W   5-1

                                                                         Sept. 18                     Greer                                                            Home                         4:30         W   4-3

                                                                         Sept. 19                     Broome                                                        Away                          4:30         L      4-3

                                                                         Sept. 21                     Mid-Carolina                                            Home                         5:00         W   4-3

                                                                         Sept. 26                     Clinton                                                         Home                         4:30         W   5-2

                                                                         Sept. 28                     Newberry                                                    Away                          5:00         W

                                                                         Oct. 2                         Union                                                             Away                          4:30          L     6-1

                                                                         Oct. 3                         Chapman                                                     Home                         4:30         W   4-3

                                                                         Oct. 5                         Broome                                                        Home                         4:30         W    7-0

                                                                         Oct. 9                         Mid-Carolina                                             Away                          5:00          L      6-1

                                                                         Oct. 11                      Clinton                                                          Away                          4:30         W    5-1

                                                                     Oct. 16                      Dorman                                                        Home                         4:30         W     7-0

                                                                     Oct. 18                      West-Oak (1st Rd 3A Playoffs)       Home                         4:30         W    7-0

                                                                     
Oct. 23                      Camden (2nd Rd 3A Playoffs)           Away                          5:00



 
*Directions to All Fields and Venues​​



Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.