Spring 2019 Varsity and JV Softball Schedules 

                                   


                             Date:                                        Opponent/Location:                                           Time:                             Result
                                                        

                            Scrimmages:                       

                            February 13                             Mauldin                                                                          6:30

                            February 16                             Seneca                                                                            11am

                            February 19                             @Dorman (Chapman/Dorman)                          5pm/7:30

                            February 27                             Laurens                                                                           5pm

 

                           Preseason Tournament    
    

                           February 22-23                      @Chesnee (Chapman/Landrum/Chesnee      TBA

 

                          Regular Season:

                          March 5                                      Chesnee                                                                          6pm                                  Lost 5-2

                          March 8                                      Hanna (@Crescent Invitational)                         5:30pm                           Won 4-2

                          March 9                                      Clover (@Crescent Invitational)                         9 a.m.                               Lost 5-2

                                                                                  Crescent (@Crescent Invitational)                   1pm                                   Lost 8-3

                          March 12                                   Newberry                                                                       7pm                                  Won 11-0

                          March 14                                   @Union                                                                            7pm                                  Lost 5-2

                          March 19                                   @Emerald                                                                       6pm                                  Lost 10-0

                          March 20                                   Broome                                                                            7pm                                  Lost 11-7

                          March 22                                  @Mid Carolina                                                              7pm

                          March 26                                   Clinton                                                                             7pm

                          March 27                                   @Greer                                                                            6pm

                          March 29                                   @Newberry                                                                   7pm

                          April 1                                          Greer                                                                               6pm

                          April 2                                          Emerald                                                                          6pm

                          April 9                                         @Clinton                                                                         7pm

                          April 10                                      @Broome                                                                        7pm

                          April 12                                       Union                                                                               7pm

                          April 15                                       Mid Carolina (Senior Night)                               7pm

                          April 17                                      @Chesnee                                                                     6pm

 

                        District Playoffs:                                           April 25, 27, 29

                                                                                                         and May 1.

                        Upper State Championship:                    May 4, 6, 8, and 10.

                        State Championship:                                  May 13, 15, and 17.



JV Softball Schedule

Scrimmage:

February 26                 Dorman                                  5pm

 

 

Regular Season:

              March 6                       @Landrum                                5pm            Lost 9-3

              March 12                     @Chesnee                                5pm           Won 9-8

              March 14                     @Union                                      5pm           Lost 3-1

              March 20                     Broome                                     5pm           Won 9-6

              March 21                     @Union (2)                                5pm  Game 1: Lost 8-2; Game 2: Lost 24-18

              March 22                    @Mid Carolina                          5pm

              March 26                      Clinton                                     5pm

              March 30                      Wren @ Crescent Tournament                      10:45

                                                    West Oak @ Crescent Tournament      2:15

                                                    Westside @ Crescent Tournament        5:45

             April 9                           @Clinton                                    5pm

             April 10                         @Broome                                   5pm

             April 12                          Union                                         5pm

             April 15                          Mid Carolina                                 5pm

            April 17                           Landrum                                    5pm

            April 22                          @Emerald (2)                             5pm



 *Directions to All Fields and Venues​​

Speed W

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.